Advertisement

Juan Carlos Ferrero Profile: Data and Titles Won

Profile of Juan Carlos Ferrero including the tournaments he won and other tennis information about the player.

Top Tennis Players:
Juan Carlos Ferrero

Full name: Juan Carlos Ferrero Donat
Born Date: January 12, 1980
Place of birth: Ontinyent, Spain
Height: 6-0 / 1.83 mts
Nickname: Mosquito, Gorrión

Titles Won by Juan Carlos Ferrero:

Titles Won: 16

Grand Slam: (1)
Tournament
Titles - Years
1 - 2003
Others: (15)
Tournament
Titles - Years
1 - 2010
1 - 2001
1 - 2010
1 - 2010
1 - 2001
1 - 2009
Hong Kong Open
1 - 2002
1 - 2001
1 - 2003
2 - 2002, 2003
Portugal Open
1 - 2001
1 - 2011
2 - 1999, 2003

Juan Carlos Ferrero tennis pictures:

Juan Carlos Ferrero

Advertisement