Gustavo Kuerten Profile: Data and Titles Won

Profile of Gustavo Kuerten including the tournaments he won and other tennis information about the player.

Top Tennis Players:
Gustavo Kuerten

Full name: Gustavo Kuerten
Born Date: September 10, 1976
Place of birth: Florianópolis, Brazil
Height: 6-3 / 1.90 mts
Nickname: Guga

Titles Won by Gustavo Kuerten:

Titles Won: 20

Grand Slam: (3)
Tournament
Titles - Years
3 - 1997, 2000, 2001
ATP Finals: (1)
Tournament
Titles - Years
1 - 2000
Others: (16)
Tournament
Titles - Years
1 - 2001
1 - 2003
2 - 2002, 2004
1 - 2000
1 - 2001
1 - 2000
Indianapolis Tennis Championships
1 - 2000
1 - 1999
1 - 2001
2 - 1999, 2001
1 - 2003
2 - 1998, 2001
1 - 1998

Gustavo Kuerten tennis pictures:

Gustavo Kuerten